Election Summary Report
Vermilion County, IL
General Primary Election
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races
OFFICIAL RESULTS

04/03/18
13:15:24

Registered Voters 29075 - Cards Cast 6816 23.44%Num. Report Precinct 55 - Num. Reporting 55 100.00%

D GOVERNOR\LT GOV DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 55
Precincts Reporting 55 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 2103/29075 7.2 %
Total Votes 2042
Times Over Voted 5
Number Of Under Votes 56

PRITZKER/STRATTON DEM 927 45.40%
KENNEDY/JOY DEM 600 29.38%
BISS/WALLACE DEM 396 19.39%
DAIBER/TODD DEM 38 1.86%
HARDIMAN/AVERY DEM 22 1.08%
MARSHALL/COLE DEM 59 2.89%

D ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 55
Precincts Reporting 55 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 2103/29075 7.2 %
Total Votes 1992
Times Over Voted 1
Number Of Under Votes 110

PAT QUINN DEM 641 32.18%
RENATO MARIOTTI DEM 91 4.57%
SCOTT DRURY DEM 508 25.50%
NANCY ROTERING DEM 170 8.53%
KWAME RAOUL DEM 314 15.76%
JESSE RUIZ DEM 73 3.66%
SHARON FAIRLEY DEM 118 5.92%
AARON GOLDSTEIN DEM 74 3.71%
Write-in Votes 3 0.15%

D SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 55
Precincts Reporting 55 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 2103/29075 7.2 %
Total Votes 1922
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 181

JESSE WHITE DEM 1922 100.00%

D COMPTROLLER DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 55
Precincts Reporting 55 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 2103/29075 7.2 %
Total Votes 1823
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 280

SUSANA A. MENDOZA DEM 1823 100.00%

D TREASURER DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 55
Precincts Reporting 55 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 2103/29075 7.2 %
Total Votes 1894
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 209

MICHAEL W. FRERICHS DEM 1894 100.00%

D D15 CONGRESS DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 55
Precincts Reporting 55 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 2103/29075 7.2 %
Total Votes 1798
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 305

CARL SPOERER DEM 642 35.71%
KEVIN GAITHER DEM 1156 64.29%

D D15 COMMITTEEWMN DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 55
Precincts Reporting 55 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 2103/29075 7.2 %
Total Votes 1775
Times Over Voted 2
Number Of Under Votes 326

VIVIAN ROBINSON DEM 454 25.58%
TONYA LOKER DEM 280 15.77%
RENA ELKINS BEVER DEM 183 10.31%
DIANA K. DOUGLAS DEM 551 31.04%
GERMAINE LIGHT DEM 307 17.30%

D D15 COMMITTEEMAN DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 55
Precincts Reporting 55 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 2103/29075 7.2 %
Total Votes 1721
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 382

BRANDON PHELPS DEM 1721 100.00%

D D104 REPRESENTATIVE DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 40
Precincts Reporting 40 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 1550/19463 8.0 %
Total Votes 1376
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 174

FRANK McCULLOUGH JR. DEM 546 39.68%
CYNTHIA E CUNNINGHAM DEM 830 60.32%

D COUNTY CLERK DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 55
Precincts Reporting 55 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 2103/29075 7.2 %
Total Votes 1938
Times Over Voted 1
Number Of Under Votes 164

MARY ROBERSON DEM 1015 52.37%
DARRIN HOLYCROSS DEM 923 47.63%

D D1 BRD OF REVIEW DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 121/1465 8.3 %
Total Votes 102
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 19

AMANDA SHEPHERD DEM 102 100.00%

D D4 COUNTY BRD DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 577/5342 10.8 %
Total Votes 429
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 148

GERMAINE LIGHT DEM 429 100.00%

D D7 COUNTY BRD DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 113/1283 8.8 %
Total Votes 125
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 101

TERRY W. LAKE DEM 51 40.80%
A.J. WRIGHT DEM 74 59.20%

D D9 COUNTY BRD DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 8/182 4.4 %
Total Votes 9
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 7

BRUCE STARK DEM 2 22.22%
FRANK HOSKINS DEM 4 44.44%
DIANA BRENNEMAN DEM 3 33.33%

D GEORGETOWN 2 COMMITTEEMAN DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 63/628 10.0 %
Total Votes 52
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 11

CARL LEE JOHNSON DEM 52 100.00%

D MCKENDREE 1 COMMITTEEMAN DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 53/527 10.1 %
Total Votes 44
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 9

GERMAINE LIGHT DEM 44 100.00%

D OAKWOOD 1 COMMITTEEMAN DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 43/627 6.9 %
Total Votes 42
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 1

TRINA LEE DEM 42 100.00%

R GOVERNOR\LT GOV REP
Total
Number of Precincts 55
Precincts Reporting 55 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 4463/29075 15.3 %
Total Votes 4350
Times Over Voted 9
Number Of Under Votes 104

RAUNER/SANGUINETTI REP 2467 56.71%
IVES/MORTHLAND REP 1883 43.29%

R ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
Total
Number of Precincts 55
Precincts Reporting 55 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 4463/29075 15.3 %
Total Votes 4169
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 294

ERIKA HAROLD REP 2810 67.40%
GARY GRASSO REP 1359 32.60%

R SECRETARY OF STATE REP
Total
Number of Precincts 55
Precincts Reporting 55 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 4463/29075 15.3 %
Total Votes 3856
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 607

JASON HELLAND REP 3856 100.00%

R COMPTROLLER REP
Total
Number of Precincts 55
Precincts Reporting 55 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 4463/29075 15.3 %
Total Votes 3838
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 625

DARLENE SENGER REP 3838 100.00%

R TREASURER REP
Total
Number of Precincts 55
Precincts Reporting 55 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 4463/29075 15.3 %
Total Votes 3834
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 629

JIM DODGE REP 3834 100.00%

R D15 CONGRESS REP
Total
Number of Precincts 55
Precincts Reporting 55 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 4463/29075 15.3 %
Total Votes 3921
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 542

JOHN SHIMKUS REP 3921 100.00%

R D51 SENATE REP
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 273/1315 20.8 %
Total Votes 254
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 19

CHAPIN ROSE REP 254 100.00%

R D53 SENATE REP
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 1579/8297 19.0 %
Total Votes 1414
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 165

JASON BARICKMAN REP 1414 100.00%

R D102 REPRESENATIVE REP
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 273/1315 20.8 %
Total Votes 246
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 27

BRAD HALBROOK REP 246 100.00%

R D104 REPRESENATIVE REP
Total
Number of Precincts 40
Precincts Reporting 40 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 2611/19463 13.4 %
Total Votes 2261
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 350

MIKE MARRON REP 2261 100.00%

R D106 REPRESENTATIVE REP
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 1579/8297 19.0 %
Total Votes 1452
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 127

THOMAS M. BENNETT REP 1452 100.00%

R COUNTY CLERK REP
Total
Number of Precincts 55
Precincts Reporting 55 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 4463/29075 15.3 %
Total Votes 4015
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 448

CATHY JENKINS REP 4015 100.00%

R TREASURER REP
Total
Number of Precincts 55
Precincts Reporting 55 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 4463/29075 15.3 %
Total Votes 3795
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 668

DARREN DUNCAN REP 3795 100.00%

R SHERIFF REP
Total
Number of Precincts 55
Precincts Reporting 55 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 4463/29075 15.3 %
Total Votes 3996
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 467

PAT HARTSHORN REP 3996 100.00%

R SUP OF ASSESSMENTS REP
Total
Number of Precincts 55
Precincts Reporting 55 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 4463/29075 15.3 %
Total Votes 3878
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 585

MATTHEW R LONG REP 3878 100.00%

R D2 BRD OF REVIEW REP
Total
Number of Precincts 22
Precincts Reporting 22 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 2257/12229 18.5 %
Total Votes 1959
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 298

BOB HUFFMAN REP 1959 100.00%

R D3 BRD OF REVIEW REP
Total
Number of Precincts 30
Precincts Reporting 30 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 2065/15381 13.4 %
Total Votes 1780
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 285

JAY FRUHLING REP 1780 100.00%

R ESR CHAMP-FORD REP
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 27/319 8.5 %
Total Votes 24
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 3

GARY LEWIS REP 24 100.00%

R ESR VERMILION REP
Total
Number of Precincts 55
Precincts Reporting 55 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 4436/28756 15.4 %
Total Votes 3904
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 532

CHERYL S. REIFSTECK REP 3904 100.00%

R D1 COUNTY BRD 4YR REP
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 884/4874 18.1 %
Total Votes 1394
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 374

TODD JOHNSON REP 690 49.50%
LARRY BAUGHN JR. REP 704 50.50%

R D1 COUNTY BRD 2YR REP
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 884/4874 18.1 %
Total Votes 801
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 83

JOEL BIRD REP 801 100.00%

R D2 COUNTY BRD REP
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 1106/5849 18.9 %
Total Votes 965
Times Over Voted 64
Number Of Under Votes 77

DANIEL C. WRIGHT REP 603 62.49%
BARB DELANOIS REP 362 37.51%

R D3 COUNTY BRD REP
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 998/5187 19.2 %
Total Votes 1486
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 510

STEVEN W FOUREZ REP 712 47.91%
JOE EAKLE REP 774 52.09%

R D4 COUNTY BRD REP
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 655/5342 12.3 %
Total Votes 571
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 84

ADAM HART REP 571 100.00%

R D5 COUNTY BRD REP
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 412/4852 8.5 %
Total Votes 585
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 239

BREANNAH HATON REP 277 47.35%
JIM WATSON REP 308 52.65%

R D6 COUNTY BRD REP
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 267/1506 17.7 %
Total Votes 244
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 23

WESLEY G BIERITZ REP 244 100.00%

R D7 COUNTY BRD REP
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 117/1283 9.1 %
Total Votes 157
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 77

CRAIG GOLDEN REP 86 54.78%
JOE LEONARD REP 71 45.22%

R D4 APPELLATE-Pope REP
Total
Number of Precincts 55
Precincts Reporting 55 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 4463/29075 15.3 %
Total Votes 3768
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 695

THOMAS M. HARRIS, JR REP 3768 100.00%

R D4 APPELLATE-Appleton REP
Total
Number of Precincts 55
Precincts Reporting 55 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 4463/29075 15.3 %
Total Votes 628
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 3835

PETE CAVANAUGH 85 13.54%
TIMOTHY FORMAN 18 2.87%
Write-in Votes 525 83.60%

R D5 CIRCUIT-Anderson REP
Total
Number of Precincts 55
Precincts Reporting 55 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 4463/29075 15.3 %
Total Votes 3797
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 666

CHARLIE HALL REP 3797 100.00%

R BLOUNT 1 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 120/764 15.7 %
Total Votes 104
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 16

STEVE MILLER REP 104 100.00%

R BLOUNT 2 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 132/755 17.5 %
Total Votes 109
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 23

CHARLES MOCKBEE III REP 109 100.00%

R CATLIN 1 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 136/740 18.4 %
Total Votes 123
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 13

CHAD HAYS REP 123 100.00%

R CATLIN 2 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 147/710 20.7 %
Total Votes 127
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 20

DAVE STONE REP 127 100.00%

R DANVILLE 2 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 67/483 13.9 %
Total Votes 60
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 7

JENNY L. MARSH REP 60 100.00%

R ELWOOD 1 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 80/499 16.0 %
Total Votes 72
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 8

SCOTT A. CRAWFORD REP 72 100.00%

R GEORGETOWN 3 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 61/626 9.7 %
Total Votes 51
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 10

MICHAEL L. SCOTT REP 51 100.00%

R GEORGETOWN 7 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 81/625 13.0 %
Total Votes 74
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 7

JANE McFADDEN REP 74 100.00%

R GRANT 1 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 61/453 13.5 %
Total Votes 53
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 8

LARRY BAUGHN JR REP 53 100.00%

R GRANT 2 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 49/483 10.1 %
Total Votes 42
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 7

JOEL L. BIRD REP 42 100.00%

R GRANT 3 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 110/526 20.9 %
Total Votes 88
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 22

TIMOTHY S. TUTTON REP 88 100.00%

R GRANT 6 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 113/602 18.8 %
Total Votes 104
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 9

RICHARD THOMPSON REP 104 100.00%

R JAMAICA 1 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 39/127 30.7 %
Total Votes 39
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 0

MARSHA MOHR REP 39 100.00%

R MCKENDREE 1 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 105/527 19.9 %
Total Votes 96
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 9

CATHY JENKINS REP 96 100.00%

R NEWELL 1 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 110/620 17.7 %
Total Votes 99
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 11

NICKLAS B. MOODY REP 99 100.00%

R NEWELL 2 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 207/849 24.4 %
Total Votes 182
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 25

KAREN L. REESE REP 182 100.00%

R NEWELL 3 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 157/886 17.7 %
Total Votes 139
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 18

MATTHEW R. LONG REP 139 100.00%

R OAKWOOD 1 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 98/627 15.6 %
Total Votes 81
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 17

LINDSAY LIGHT REP 81 100.00%

R OAKWOOD 3 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 66/313 21.1 %
Total Votes 60
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 6

DOUGLAS SEIMER REP 60 100.00%

R PILOT 1 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 93/389 23.9 %
Total Votes 80
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 13

MIKE MARRON REP 80 100.00%

R ROSS 1 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 129/660 19.5 %
Total Votes 111
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 18

DARREN E. DUNCAN REP 111 100.00%

R ROSS 2 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 53/321 16.5 %
Total Votes 51
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 2

TODD A. JOHNSON REP 51 100.00%

R SIDELL 1 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 134/561 23.9 %
Total Votes 118
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 16

JOE EAKLE REP 118 100.00%

R SOUTH ROSS 1 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 112/634 17.7 %
Total Votes 99
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 13

ERIC LUTTRELL REP 99 100.00%

R VANCE 1 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 118/705 16.7 %
Total Votes 111
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 7

VERNON ROHRSCHEIB REP 111 100.00%

COUNTY SALES TAX
Total
Number of Precincts 55
Precincts Reporting 55 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 6816/29075 23.4 %
Total Votes 6625
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 191

YES 3326 50.20%
NO 3299 49.80%

LIB POTOMAC IN
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 148/420 35.2 %
Total Votes 147
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 1

YES 113 76.87%
NO 34 23.13%

LIB POTOMAC OUT PROPOSED
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 156/332 47.0 %
Total Votes 153
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 3

YES 89 58.17%
NO 64 41.83%

TWP CARROLL TAX LEVY
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 108/314 34.4 %
Total Votes 105
Times Over Voted 0
Number Of Under Votes 3

FOR 66 62.86%
AGAINST 39 37.14%